Our School Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 Head Teacher

 Angela McNicholas
 Deputy Head Teacher    Audrey Galvin

 Assistant Head Teacher

 Inclusion Lead 

 Katie Forkan

 EYFS Leader

 RE Subject Lead

 Lorraine Haugh

 Upper Phase Leader

 English Subject Leader

 Lorraine Marshall
 School Business Manager   Bernadette Napleton 

Teaching Staff

 Nursery Teacher

 SLT

 Lorraine Haugh
 Reception Teacher  Laura Cantellow
 Reception Teacher  Pam Dhinsa
 Y1 Teacher  Neri Yetkil
 Y1 Teacher  Vicky Winn

 Y2 Teacher

 P.E Subject Leader

 Christine Katsikides

 Y2 Teacher

 SLT

 Lorraine Marshall
 Y3 Teacher  Dana Ryan
 Y3 Teacher   Nick Hughes-Parry
 Y4 Teacher  Ram Daheley 

 Y4 Teacher

 Mathematics Subject Leader

 Olivia Convey
 Y5 Teacher  Louise Carter
 Y5 Teacher  Lucy McCarthy

 Y5 Teacher

 Science Subject Leader

 Sarah Matthews

 Y6 Teacher 

 ICT Subject Leader

 Nicole McCracken

 Y6 Teacher

 Helen O'Sullivan

 Y6 Teacher

 Helen O'Brien

 Additional Teacher 

 Gill Piesold

 Sports Coach

 Nabeel Hashim
 Music Teacher   Charmaine Edwards
 French Teacher   Catherine Wolton

 

Teaching Assistants & Learning Support Staff  

 Nursery Nurse   Louise Haugh

 Nursery Nurse 

 Welfare Administrator 

 Georgia-Kate Hepting
 Nursery Nurse   Val Weddell
 Teaching Assistant   Paulos Surafel
 Teaching Assistant   Carol Kearney
 Teaching Assistant   Thansina Lupa
 Teaching Assistant   Laura Matassini
 Teaching Assistant   Karen Monaghan

 Teaching Assistant 

 Lunch time Support First Aid

 Cassandra Photiou
 Teaching Assistant   Linda Regis 

 Learning Support Assistant 

 Breakfast Club Administrator 

 Leanne Barry

 Learning Support Assistant 

 Breakfast Club Leader

 Tracey Benmore
 Learning Support Assistant   Isabel Chrysanthou

 Learning Support Assistant 

 Breakfast Club Leader

 Angela Johnston
 Learning Support Assistant   Jackie Murphy 

 Nursery Lunch Time Support 

 Ilhame Chabira

 

Non-Teaching Staff

 School Business Manger

 Site Manager 

 Bernadette Napleton 

 Admissions / Administration   Officer 

 Esme East

 Receptionist 

 Administration Assistant 

 Giorgina Maini
 Assistant Site Manager   Martin Webb
 Site Support Team  - FAZT  Jose Omar Puente
 Hygiene Team  - FAZT  Sonia Tique Molins 
 Hygiene Team    Osei Bonsu
 Hygiene Team    Nana Yaa Amoanimaa
 Hygiene Team  - FATZ  Altaveira Javier Peguero
 Hygiene Team  - FATZ  Diana Ximena Velez